Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£235,000 Apr 2012 4.5% 1.0% £375,317
£217,000 Jun 2010 4.8% 2.6% £361,802
£148,950 Jun 2002 na na £343,489
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Apr 2012. For context, homes in Leamington Spa are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,500 per square metre (£301 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leamington Spa CV31-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £306,000 and £423,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Leamington Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 29 Otters Rest. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2018. It last appeared Jan 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Otters Rest.

Photos for 29 Otters Rest
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2021 W/20/1620
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
29 Otters Rest, Whitnash, Leamington Spa,
Description:
Proposed erection of single storey extension to side and rear, with garage conversion.Resubmission of application ref W/20/0017
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
12 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area