207, Crabtree, PE4 7EL
207 Crabtree is a 96 m² terraced home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £81,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £81,000 0.3% -2.4% Feb 2005 £79,000 22.4% 20.7% Sep 2003 £60,000 0.0% -2.0% Feb 2003 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £843 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,629 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £81,000 £844 £156,426 £1,629 Feb 2005 £79,000 £823 £154,025 £1,604 Sep 2003 £60,000 £625 £133,115 £1,387 Feb 2003 £60,000 £625 £147,859 £1,540 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 207 Crabtree. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 207 Crabtree.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.