58, Priory, TQ13 9HU
58 Priory is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Bovey Tracey. It sold for £178,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
£178,000 on Sep 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Priory.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,472 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,573 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £178,000 £2,472 £257,226 £3,573 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,226. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bovey Tracey are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,520 per square metre (£307 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Priory. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Priory.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.