Property data
Sale history
£155,000 on Jan 2012
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,741 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,696 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2012 £155,000 £1,742 £328,923 £3,696

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,923. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruddington are now selling for between £3,130 and £3,980 per square metre (£290 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
368 square metres (3,961 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Gotham Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/10/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Gotham Lane.

Photos for 24 Gotham Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments: