18, Laburnum Road, WV4 6PF
18 Laburnum Road is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Wolverhampton. It sold for £99,950 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
£99,950 on Sep 2012
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,218 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,188 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £99,950 £1,219 £179,422 £2,188 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,422. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,920 per square metre (£170 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Laburnum Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2012) for 18 Laburnum Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.