265, Chapel Lane, PR7 4NA
265 Chapel Lane is a 83 m² terraced home in Coppull. It sold for £110,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £110,000 1.0% -1.6% Aug 2005 £102,500 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,325 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,276 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £110,000 £1,325 £188,928 £2,276 Aug 2005 £102,500 £1,235 £186,162 £2,243 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,928. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coppull are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,880 per square metre (£189 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 265 Chapel Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 265 Chapel Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: