3, Fowlmere Road, CB22 6RT
3 Fowlmere Road is a 221 m² detached home in Foxton. It sold for £675,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
£675,000 on Jan 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Fowlmere Road.
- Internal area
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,054 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,064 per square metre (£470 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £675,000 £3,054 £1,119,073 £5,064 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 221 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,119,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Foxton are now selling for between £4,280 and £4,860 per square metre (£397 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 221 m², this implies a valuation between £946,000 and £1,074,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 2,253 square metres (24,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Fowlmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/08/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Fowlmere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 S/1132/19/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Fowlmere Road Foxton Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Change of external wall finish to painted render
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 S/0422/19/NM
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Fowlmere Road Foxton Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Non material amendment of planning planning permission S/1210/18/FL for a change the external finish of the approved extension from brickwork to painted render colour of white
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 S/4501/18/NM
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Fowlmere Road Foxton Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description: