12, County Road, L39 1QQ
12 County Road is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Ormskirk. It sold for £162,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
£162,000 on Mar 2012
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,741 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,665 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £162,000 £1,742 £247,867 £2,665 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ormskirk are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,710 per square metre (£192 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 457 square metres (4,919 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 County Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 County Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: