2, Fowler Close, WV6 7YQ
2 Fowler Close is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Perton. It sold for £145,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2012 £145,000 1.9% -0.9% Aug 2006 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,265 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,060 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £145,000 £2,266 £259,843 £4,060 Aug 2006 £130,000 £2,031 £238,547 £3,727 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,843. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Perton are now selling for between £3,100 and £3,860 per square metre (£287 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Fowler Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Fowler Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: