2, West View, BB7 1DG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Apr 2012 (est. today's value: £151,625)
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £884 per sqm (£82 per sqft) in Apr 2012. For context, homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,110 per square metre (£185 and £288 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clitheroe BB7-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £226,000 and £351,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Clitheroe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 West View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 2 West View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.