27, Mary Street, CF36 3YN
27 Mary Street is a 306 m² terraced home in Porthcawl. It sold for £247,450 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
£247,450 on Aug 2012
- Internal area
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £808 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,473 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £247,450 £809 £450,714 £1,473 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 306 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porthcawl are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,960 per square metre (£266 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 306 m², this implies a valuation between £878,000 and £1,212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Mary Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Mary Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 12 bedrooms
- 7 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 15 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 306 sqm (3,294 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: