Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2012 £134,500 2.7% 0.1%
Jun 2003 £106,999 na na
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,446 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,210 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2012 £134,500 £1,446 £205,518 £2,210
Jun 2003 £106,999 £1,151 £255,262 £2,745

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,518. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackburn are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,730 per square metre (£175 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Regents View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/05/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Regents View.

Photos for 29 Regents View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: