11, Warrens End, B38 9QD
11 Warrens End is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £125,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £125,000 1.3% -1.3% Mar 2004 £113,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,506 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,228 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £125,000 £1,506 £267,888 £3,228 Mar 2004 £113,000 £1,361 £252,098 £3,037 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,888. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,210 per square metre (£205 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Warrens End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/05/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Warrens End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: