Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£123,000 Jun 2012 8.0% 5.8% £178,148
£41,000 Mar 1998 -15.9% -16.5% £188,417
£43,950 Oct 1997 na na £173,545
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,196 per sqm (£204 per sqft) in Jun 2012. For context, homes in Dunkeswell are now selling for between £3,060 and £3,930 per square metre (£284 and £365 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dunkeswell EX14-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Liberator Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 12 Liberator Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Liberator Way.

Photos for 12 Liberator Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.