28, Mayfield Way, CB23 5JJ
28 Mayfield Way is a 61 m² terraced home in Great Cambourne. It sold for £83,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
£83,000 on Jan 2012
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,360 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,316 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £83,000 £1,361 £141,285 £2,316 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Cambourne are now selling for between £3,070 and £4,340 per square metre (£285 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Mayfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Mayfield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 11 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: