54, Longbourn, SL4 3TN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £630,000 Aug 2012 0.0% -2.8% £933,857 £629,950 Nov 2007 7.9% 5.3% £1,004,414 £495,000 Sep 2004 na na £820,995 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,598 per sqm (£427 per sqft) in Aug 2012. For context, homes in Windsor are now selling for between £5,090 and £6,440 per square metre (£472 and £598 per square foot) . See the analysis of Windsor SL4-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £697,000 and £882,000 (137 m² × typical £/sqm in Windsor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 54 Longbourn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 54 Longbourn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: