14, Uplands, PE4 5AE
14 Uplands is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Werrington. It sold for £148,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2012 £148,000 2.4% -0.1% Aug 2003 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Uplands.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,525 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,869 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £148,000 £1,526 £278,312 £2,869 Aug 2003 £120,000 £1,237 £266,231 £2,745 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,312. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Uplands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Uplands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: