118, Bluebell Drive, ME10 4EN
118 Bluebell Drive is a 73 m² flat in Sittingbourne. It sold for £155,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £155,000 -4.9% -7.3% Jul 2008 £184,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 118, Bluebell Drive.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,123 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,434 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £155,000 £2,123 £250,653 £3,434 Jul 2008 £184,995 £2,534 £208,868 £2,861 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,653. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,880 per square metre (£280 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 118 Bluebell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 118 Bluebell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.