39, Finch Road, LE8 0WE
39 Finch Road is a 129 m² detached home in Kibworth. It sold for £249,995 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
£249,995 on Dec 2012
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,937 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,847 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £249,995 £1,938 £367,283 £2,847 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,283. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kibworth are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,720 per square metre (£266 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.