Southfields, Main Street, DN22 0NA
Southfields Main Street is a 201 m² detached home in North Leverton. It sold for £215,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Nov 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Southfields, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,069 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,814 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £215,000 £1,070 £364,546 £1,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 201 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,546. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Leverton are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,940 per square metre (£194 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 201 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £591,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Southfields Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Southfields Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 201 sqm (2,164 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).