1, Goss Lane, BS48 2BD
1 Goss Lane is a 101 m² detached home in Nailsea. It sold for £245,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Apr 2012
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,425 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,008 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £245,000 £2,426 £404,799 £4,008 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,799. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nailsea are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,630 per square metre (£345 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Goss Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Goss Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: