30, Conisborough Way, WF9 4UD
30 Conisborough Way is a 162 m² detached home in Hemsworth. It sold for £230,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2012 £230,000 -2.8% -5.3% Jul 2004 £289,999 na na - Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,419 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,375 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £230,000 £1,420 £384,822 £2,375 Jul 2004 £289,999 £1,790 £435,319 £2,687 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,822. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemsworth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,280 per square metre (£138 and £211 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Conisborough Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Conisborough Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2015 15/00862/GPD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 30 Conisborough Way Hemsworth Pontefrac
- Description:
- Single storey extension to rear. Max projection 7m, Max Height 3.6m, Max eaves height 2.8m.
- Summary:
- 29 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: