4c, Compton Grove, B63 2EP
4c Compton Grove is a 65 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £109,000 in Oct 2012.
- Sale history
-
£109,000 on Oct 2012
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,676 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,887 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2012 £109,000 £1,677 £187,677 £2,887 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,677. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 4c Compton Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/03/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 4c Compton Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: