Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£220,000 Jun 2012 6.3% 3.8% £339,596
£120,000 Jul 2002 na na £334,042
Internal area
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,654 per sqm (£154 per sqft) in Jun 2012. For context, homes in Burnley are now selling for between £960 and £2,510 per square metre (£89 and £233 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burnley BB10-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £128,000 and £334,000 (133 m² × typical £/sqm in Burnley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Langfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2011. It last appeared May 2012.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Langfield.

Photos for 29 Langfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments: