Property data
Sale history
£432,500 on Jun 2012 (est. today's value: £559,570)
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,432 per sqm (£319 per sqft) in Jun 2012. For context, homes in Saffron Walden are now selling for between £4,010 and £5,120 per square metre (£372 and £475 per square foot) . See the analysis of Saffron Walden CB11-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Saxon Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
451 square metres (4,855 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Saxon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/03/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Saxon Way.

Photos for 16 Saxon Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments: