Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£300,000 Jul 2012 7.0% 4.7% £501,968
£124,500 Jun 1999 na na £568,525
Floor plan
Floorplan 173
View floorplan
Internal area
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,973 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Jul 2012. For context, homes in Weaverham are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,290 per square metre (£195 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weaverham CW8-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £319,000 and £500,000 (152 m² × typical £/sqm in Weaverham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
603 square metres (6,491 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 173 Beach Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2011. It last appeared Jun 2012.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 173 Beach Road.

Photos for 173 Beach Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2019 19/01961/HHE
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Oakgate 173 Beach Road Hartford Northwich
Description:
Single storey rear extension

Planning ref:
May 2005 05-0485-FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
173 Beach Road Hartford Northwich Cheshir
Description:
Conservatory.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
Comments: