14, Spenslea Grove, LS27 0DZ
14 Spenslea Grove is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Morley. It sold for £110,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Apr 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Spenslea Grove.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,617 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,949 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £110,000 £1,618 £200,534 £2,949 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,534. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,210 per square metre (£202 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Spenslea Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2011. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Spenslea Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: