Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£430,000 Oct 2012 -1.0% -3.7% £700,500
£455,000 Nov 2006 na na £781,445
Floor plan
Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,282 per sqm (£305 per sqft) in Oct 2012. For context, homes in Long Itchington are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,070 per square metre (£315 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Long Itchington CV47-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £445,000 and £533,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Long Itchington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
463 square metres (4,984 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Galanos. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/08/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Galanos.

Photos for 33 Galanos
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2018 17/03521/TPO
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
33 Galanos Long Itchington Southa
Description:
-T2 False Acacia : Crown reduce by 2-2.5metres to relieve end weight on heavy lateral branching. Ensure reduction is taken back to natural, target growth points. Remove deadwood and crown clean, removing epicormic growth.

Planning ref:
October 2017 17/02641/TPO
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
33 Galanos Long Itchington Southa
Description:
-T1 False Acacia (central tree in garden): Fell. -T2 False Acacia (to rear of garage): felling proposal withdrawn. New application to be submitted for alternative arboricultural works.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None