Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2012 £172,000 6.4% 4.1%
Dec 2000 £85,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Oakridge Drive.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,061 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,589 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2012 £172,000 £1,062 £257,483 £1,589
Dec 2000 £85,000 £525 £251,326 £1,551

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
486 square metres (5,231 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Oakridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2011. It last appeared May 2012.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Oakridge Drive.

Photos for 5 Oakridge Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.