Property data
Sale history
£360,000 on Apr 2012
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,975 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,839 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2012 £360,000 £2,975 £585,562 £4,839

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £585,562. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexley are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,350 per square metre (£392 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £511,000 and £647,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Selah Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2011. It last appeared Jun 2012.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Selah Drive.

Photos for 20 Selah Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments: