Property data
Sale history
£107,100 on Jul 2012
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,260 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,946 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2012 £107,100 £1,260 £165,413 £1,946

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,413. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,690 per square metre (£162 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2011. It last appeared Jul 2012.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Ash Grove.

Photos for 7 Ash Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: