7a, Northview Road, EX9 6BZ
7a Northview Road is a 275 m² detached home in Budleigh Salterton. It sold for £325,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Jan 2012
- Internal area
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,181 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,767 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £325,000 £1,182 £486,002 £1,767 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 275 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,002. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Budleigh Salterton are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,990 per square metre (£324 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 275 m², this implies a valuation between £960,000 and £1,372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 24 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 275 sqm (2,960 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.