2, Northfields Road, W3 0NN
2 Northfields Road is a 98 m² terraced home in West Acton. It sold for £497,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
£497,000 on Nov 2012
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,071 per square metre (£471 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,931 per square metre (£737 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £497,000 £5,071 £777,260 £7,931 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £777,260. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Acton are now selling for between £6,270 and £8,050 per square metre (£582 and £747 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £614,000 and £789,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Northfields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Northfields Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.