15, Fosters Way, EX23 8HF
15 Fosters Way is a 81 m² detached home in Bude. It sold for £215,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Feb 2012
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,654 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,208 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £215,000 £2,654 £340,837 £4,208 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,837. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bude are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,510 per square metre (£312 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Fosters Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Fosters Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2014 PA14/10964
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15 Fosters Way Bude Cornwal
- Description:
- Extension to dwelling
- Planning ref:
- November 2014 PA14/10211
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Fosters Way Poughill Bude Cornwal
- Description:
- Extension to rear of dwelling
- Summary:
- 23 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: