Property data
Sale history
£150,000 on Dec 2012
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,948 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,820 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2012 £150,000 £1,948 £294,133 £3,820

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 111 Felmongers. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/10/2012. It last appeared Apr 2013.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Felmongers.

Photos for 111 Felmongers
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.