37, Wyndham Drive, SO51 0AP
37 Wyndham Drive is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Awbridge. It sold for £229,950 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
£229,950 on Dec 2012
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,986 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,503 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £229,950 £2,986 £346,757 £4,503 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,757. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Awbridge are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,390 per square metre (£373 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 18/00668/FULLS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 37 Wyndham Drive Romsey
- Description:
- Erection of orangery to rear elevation
- Planning ref:
- August 2014 14/01483/FULLS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 37 Wyndham Drive Romsey Hampshir
- Description:
- Installation of dormer window to front elevation to facilitate loft conversion and erection of conservatory to rear
- Summary:
- 19 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.