83, Erith Road, DA7 6BS
83 Erith Road is a 62 m² terraced home in Barnehurst. It sold for £165,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2012 £165,000 0.0% -2.7% Sep 2006 £165,000 12.2% 10.3% Feb 1997 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,661 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,479 per square metre (£509 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £165,000 £2,661 £339,697 £5,479 Sep 2006 £165,000 £2,661 £354,636 £5,720 Feb 1997 £55,000 £887 £372,071 £6,001 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnehurst are now selling for between £4,640 and £5,830 per square metre (£431 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Erith Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Erith Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.