Property data
Sale history
£205,000 on Oct 2012
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Haslucks Croft.

Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,303 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Oct 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,104 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2012 £205,000 £2,303 £365,280 £4,104

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,280. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,330 per square metre (£315 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Haslucks Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Haslucks Croft.

Photos for 56 Haslucks Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2016 PL/2015/52829/MINFHO
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
56 Haslucks Croft Shirley Solihul
Description:
Single storey rear and side extension providing extended kitchen and dining.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.