24, Howe Lane, NR14 7LQ
24 Howe Lane is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Poringland. It sold for £182,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2012 £182,000 0.3% -2.4% Jul 2006 £178,500 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,750 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,698 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £182,000 £1,750 £280,598 £2,698 Jul 2006 £178,500 £1,716 £290,376 £2,792 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,598. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poringland are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,640 per square metre (£266 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 438 square metres (4,715 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Howe Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Howe Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: