43, Springfield Road, E6 2AH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £230,000 Feb 2012 21.4% 17.5% £460,105 £185,000 Dec 2010 na na £386,188 - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,875 per sqm (£267 per sqft) in Feb 2012. For context, homes in East Ham are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,360 per square metre (£407 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of East Ham E6-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £351,000 and £429,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in East Ham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Springfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2011. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 43 Springfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2016 16/01016/PREHH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 Springfield Road East Ham Londo
- Description:
- Application for prior approval for a householder extension for single storey rear extension. The proposed extension would extend 6m beyond the rear wall of the original house, measure 2.85m in height at the eaves and 3m in height at the highest point of the extension.
- Planning ref:
- April 2016 16/00743/PREHH
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 Springfield Road East Ham Londo
- Description:
- Application for prior approval for a householder extension for rear extension. The proposed extension would extend 6m beyond the rear wall of the original house, measure 2.85m in height at the eaves and 3m in height at the highest point of the extension.