Property data
Sale history
£245,000 on Dec 2012 (est. today's value: £391,172)
Floor plan
Floorplan 80
View floorplan
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,884 per sqm (£175 per sqft) in Dec 2012. For context, homes in Holbury are now selling for between £3,130 and £3,990 per square metre (£290 and £370 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holbury SO45-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £407,000 and £519,000 (130 m² × typical £/sqm in Holbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 80 The Warren. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/08/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 80 The Warren.

Photos for 80 The Warren
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments: