27, Nine Acre Drive, SN13 9ER
27 Nine Acre Drive is a 54 m² terraced home in Corsham. It sold for £149,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £149,000 -1.4% -4.1% Jun 2007 £160,000 na na Jun 2007 £160,000 5.1% 2.5% Aug 2005 £146,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Nine Acre Drive.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,759 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,525 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £149,000 £2,759 £244,371 £4,525 Jun 2007 £160,000 £2,963 £259,577 £4,807 Jun 2007 £160,000 £2,963 £259,577 £4,807 Aug 2005 £146,000 £2,704 £225,384 £4,174 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,371. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corsham are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Nine Acre Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Nine Acre Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: