13, Cae Llewelyn, LD2 3FA
13 Cae Llewelyn is a 145 m² detached home in Builth Wells. It sold for £215,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2012 £215,000 -3.3% -6.1% Sep 2007 £249,950 6.5% 4.0% Nov 2005 £223,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Cae Llewelyn.
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,482 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,220 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £215,000 £1,483 £321,853 £2,220 Sep 2007 £249,950 £1,724 £384,258 £2,650 Nov 2005 £223,000 £1,538 £365,952 £2,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,853. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Builth Wells are now selling for between £1,890 and £3,050 per square metre (£175 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 697 square metres (7,502 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Cae Llewelyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/10/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Cae Llewelyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: