42, Turnpike Close, WR2 6AB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£241,000 on Jan 2012 (est. today's value: £390,245)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,339 per sqm (£217 per sqft) in Jan 2012. For context, homes in Lower Broadheath are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,950 per square metre (£275 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lower Broadheath WR2-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 42, Turnpike Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 604 square metres (6,501 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Turnpike Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2013) of 42 Turnpike Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: