56, Oxstalls Drive, GL2 9DE
56 Oxstalls Drive is a 53 m² terraced home in Longford. It sold for £150,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Mar 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Oxstalls Drive.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,830 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,786 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £150,000 £2,830 £253,674 £4,786 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,674. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 790 square metres (8,503 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Oxstalls Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Oxstalls Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: