14, Standard Road, TW4 7AS
14 Standard Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Hounslow West. It sold for £250,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Mar 2012
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,906 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,088 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £250,000 £2,907 £437,546 £5,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £437,546. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,900 per square metre (£376 and £548 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: