5, Surman Crescent, CM13 2PP
5 Surman Crescent is a 105 m² detached home in Hutton. It sold for £520,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£520,000 on Jun 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Surman Crescent.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,952 per square metre (£460 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,956 per square metre (£646 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £520,000 £4,952 £730,347 £6,956 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £730,347. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hutton are now selling for between £4,890 and £6,640 per square metre (£454 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £513,000 and £697,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Surman Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/09/2011. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Surman Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: