134, Frome Road, BA14 0DG
134 Frome Road is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Trowbridge. It sold for £161,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£161,000 on Jun 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 134, Frome Road.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,594 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,649 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £161,000 £1,594 £267,559 £2,649 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 134 Frome Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/05/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 Frome Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2015 15/03578/PNEX
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 134 Frome Road Trowbridge Wiltshire
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 09 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900