176, Breightmet Drive, BL2 6NP
176 Breightmet Drive is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £112,500 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£112,500 on Jun 2012
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,371 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,763 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £112,500 £1,372 £226,541 £2,763 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,541. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,760 per square metre (£172 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 16 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: