338, Middle Park Way, PO9 5DS
338 Middle Park Way is a 80 m² terraced home in Havant. It sold for £120,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Mar 2012
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,765 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £120,000 £1,500 £221,235 £2,765 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,235. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Havant are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,530 per square metre (£235 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 338 Middle Park Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/04/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 338 Middle Park Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: